DANGER, DO NOT FLY
Tecnam P2010

Flight information

Occupants

0/4 pax
Fila 1
kg
kg
Fila 2
kg
kg
Occupants total 0.0 kg

Baggage

cargo 1 max 40 kg
kg

Fuel

0m trip
34.0 L

Estimated flight

Flight duration
h
min
L/h
Fuel burned 0.0 L

Aerodrome

Surface
%
ft

Weather

Choose an aerodrome to fetch the weather.

Pressure and temperature
hPa
°C
Wind
NESW
Direction 0°
°
kt

Tap the graduated ring or the buttons to move the blue arrow.

Take-off figures

Mass
785.9 kg max 1160.0 kg
CG
0.255 m 0.262–0.440 m
Fuel
29.0 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

Landing figures

Mass
785.9 kg max 1160.0 kg
CG
0.255 m 0.262–0.440 m
Fuel
29.0 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

CG envelope

800900100011000.2500.3000.3500.400CG (m)Mass (kg)Ramp: 789.5 kg, 0.256 mMinimum fuel: 785.9 kg, 0.255 mZero fuel: 771.5 kg, 0.248 mTake-off: 785.9 kg, 0.255 mLanding: 785.9 kg, 0.255 m
  • Ramp
  • Take-off
  • Landing
  • Minimum fuel
  • Zero fuel

Weights and moments

ItemMassArm (m)Moment (kg·m)
Empty aircraft765.0 kg0.245 m187.4 kg·m
ala sinistra10.4 kg0.612 m6.4 kg·m
ala destra10.4 kg0.612 m6.4 kg·m
Weights and moments
Ramp789.5 kg0.256 m202.4 kg·m
Take-off785.9 kg0.255 m200.2 kg·m
Landing785.9 kg0.255 m200.2 kg·m
Minimum fuel785.9 kg0.255 m200.2 kg·m
Zero fuel771.5 kg0.248 m191.4 kg·m

Performance

Conditions: manually entered conditions

Pressure altitude
0 ft
Temperature
15 °C
Headwind
0 kt
Crosswind
0 kt
Take-off roll
—
Take-off over 50 ft obstacle
—
Landing roll
—
Landing from 50 ft
—
ASDR (estimated)
—