DANGER, DO NOT FLY
Tecnam P2008 JC MkII

Flight information

Occupants

0/2 pax
Fila 1
kg
kg
Occupants total 0.0 kg

Baggage

cargo 1 max 20 kg
kg

Fuel

0m trip
29.0 L

Estimated flight

Flight duration
h
min
L/h
Fuel burned 0.0 L

Aerodrome

Surface
%
ft

Weather

Choose an aerodrome to fetch the weather.

Pressure and temperature
hPa
°C
Wind
NESW
Direction 0°
°
kt

Tap the graduated ring or the buttons to move the blue arrow.

Take-off figures

Mass
454.8 kg max 650.0 kg
CG
1.902 m 1.841–1.978 m
Fuel
24.0 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

Landing figures

Mass
454.8 kg max 650.0 kg
CG
1.902 m 1.841–1.978 m
Fuel
24.0 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

CG envelope

4505005506006501.8501.9001.950CG (m)Mass (kg)Ramp: 458.4 kg, 1.905 mMinimum fuel: 454.8 kg, 1.902 mZero fuel: 440.4 kg, 1.892 mTake-off: 454.8 kg, 1.902 mLanding: 454.8 kg, 1.902 m
  • Ramp
  • Take-off
  • Landing
  • Minimum fuel
  • Zero fuel

Weights and moments

ItemMassArm (m)Moment (kg·m)
Empty aircraft437.5 kg1.890 m826.9 kg·m
ala sinistra8.6 kg2.209 m19.1 kg·m
ala destra8.6 kg2.209 m19.1 kg·m
Weights and moments
Ramp458.4 kg1.905 m873.0 kg·m
Take-off454.8 kg1.902 m865.0 kg·m
Landing454.8 kg1.902 m865.0 kg·m
Minimum fuel454.8 kg1.902 m865.0 kg·m
Zero fuel440.4 kg1.892 m833.2 kg·m

Performance

Conditions: manually entered conditions

Pressure altitude
0 ft
Temperature
15 °C
Headwind
0 kt
Crosswind
0 kt
Take-off roll
205 m
Take-off over 50 ft obstacle
472 m
Landing roll
260 m
Landing from 50 ft
638 m
ASDR (estimated)
465 m

ASDR is estimated: the take-off and stopping ground rolls summed at take-off mass. This aircraft’s flight manual does not publish a certified accelerate-stop distance.