DANGER, DO NOT FLY
F22C Pinguino (Normale)

Flight information

Occupants

0/2 pax
Fila 1
kg
kg
Occupants total 0.0 kg

Baggage

cargo 1 max 30 kg
kg

Fuel

0m trip
26.5 L

Estimated flight

Flight duration
h
min
L/h
Fuel burned 0.0 L

Aerodrome

Surface
%
ft

Weather

Choose an aerodrome to fetch the weather.

Pressure and temperature
hPa
°C
Wind
NESW
Direction 0°
°
kt

Tap the graduated ring or the buttons to move the blue arrow.

Take-off figures

Mass
656.0 kg max 900.0 kg
CG
2.384 m 2.414–2.560 m
Fuel
21.5 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

Landing figures

Mass
656.0 kg max 900.0 kg
CG
2.384 m 2.414–2.560 m
Fuel
21.5 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

CG envelope

7008009002.3502.4002.4502.5002.550CG (m)Mass (kg)Ramp: 659.6 kg, 2.390 mMinimum fuel: 656.0 kg, 2.384 mZero fuel: 641.6 kg, 2.359 mTake-off: 656.0 kg, 2.384 mLanding: 656.0 kg, 2.384 m
  • Ramp
  • Take-off
  • Landing
  • Minimum fuel
  • Zero fuel

Weights and moments

ItemMassArm (m)Moment (kg·m)
Empty aircraft640.5 kg2.357 m1509.6 kg·m
fusoliera centrale15.5 kg3.510 m54.3 kg·m
Weights and moments
Ramp659.6 kg2.390 m1576.6 kg·m
Take-off656.0 kg2.384 m1563.9 kg·m
Landing656.0 kg2.384 m1563.9 kg·m
Minimum fuel656.0 kg2.384 m1563.9 kg·m
Zero fuel641.6 kg2.359 m1513.4 kg·m

Performance

Conditions: manually entered conditions

Pressure altitude
0 ft
Temperature
15 °C
Headwind
0 kt
Crosswind
0 kt
Take-off roll
—
Take-off over 50 ft obstacle
—
Landing roll
—
Landing from 50 ft
—
ASDR (estimated)
—