DANGER, DO NOT FLY
Cessna F150K

Flight information

Occupants

0/2 pax
Fila 1
kg
kg
Occupants total 0.0 kg

Baggage

0 kg / 55 kg
cargo 1 max 20 kg
kg
cargo 2 max 55 kg
kg
Baggage total 0.0 kg

Fuel

0m trip
31.0 L

Estimated flight

Flight duration
h
min
L/h
Fuel burned 0.0 L

Aerodrome

Surface
%
ft

Weather

Choose an aerodrome to fetch the weather.

Pressure and temperature
hPa
°C
Wind
NESW
Direction 0°
°
kt

Tap the graduated ring or the buttons to move the blue arrow.

Take-off figures

Mass
601.7 kg max 797.0 kg
CG
0.806 m 0.793–0.932 m
Fuel
26.0 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

Landing figures

Mass
601.7 kg max 797.0 kg
CG
0.806 m 0.793–0.932 m
Fuel
26.0 L
Endurance
0m 1h 0m to dry tanks

CG envelope

6006507007508000.8000.8500.900CG (m)Mass (kg)Ramp: 605.3 kg, 0.808 mMinimum fuel: 601.7 kg, 0.806 mZero fuel: 587.3 kg, 0.800 mTake-off: 601.7 kg, 0.806 mLanding: 601.7 kg, 0.806 m
  • Ramp
  • Take-off
  • Landing
  • Minimum fuel
  • Zero fuel

Weights and moments

ItemMassArm (m)Moment (kg·m)
Empty aircraft583.0 kg0.798 m465.2 kg·m
ala sinistra9.4 kg1.060 m9.9 kg·m
ala destra9.4 kg1.060 m9.9 kg·m
Weights and moments
Ramp605.3 kg0.808 m488.9 kg·m
Take-off601.7 kg0.806 m485.1 kg·m
Landing601.7 kg0.806 m485.1 kg·m
Minimum fuel601.7 kg0.806 m485.1 kg·m
Zero fuel587.3 kg0.800 m469.8 kg·m

Performance

Conditions: manually entered conditions

Pressure altitude
0 ft
Temperature
15 °C
Headwind
0 kt
Crosswind
0 kt
Take-off roll
—
Take-off over 50 ft obstacle
—
Landing roll
—
Landing from 50 ft
—
ASDR (estimated)
—